| Login | My password? | Become a member | | Home | Webmail | ESADE | ESP · CAT |

LEGAL NOTICE AND PRIVACY POLICY


LSSIYCE LEGAL INFORMATION


Pursuant to the obligations set forth in the Spanish law 34/2002 governing e-commerce and information society services (henceforth LSSIYCE), ESADE ALUMNI hereby declares the domain http://www.esadealumni.net/ to be the property of ESADE ALUMNI, registered under Spanish tax number CIF G59152157, and domiciled at Av. Pedralbes 60-62, 08034 Barcelona


ESADE ALUMNI is registered in the Generalitat registry of associations under No. 11188, section 1 of Barcelona. 9-10-1989.


ESADE ALUMNI assumes no responsibility for the incorrect, inappropriate or unlawful use of the information on their websites.


Pursuant to statutory limitations, ESADE ALUMNI assumes no responsibility for the lack of truth, integrity, current validity or accuracy of the data or information on their websites. The content and information on the ESADE Alumni websites are the work of professionals duly qualified to practice their profession. However, the contents and information are not binding upon the undersigned, nor do they constitute opinions, recommendations or legal advice of any type, this being merely an information service of general interest.


The ESADE ALUMNI websites may feature links to the websites of third parties. ESADE Alumni does not, therefore, assume any responsibility for the content that may appear on the websites of third parties. The texts, images, sounds, animations, software and other content on this website are the sole property of ESADE ALUMNI or their licensors. Any total or partial transmission, distribution, transfer, reproduction, storage or public communication must be expressly agreed to by ESADE ALUMNI.


PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION


Pursuant to personal data protection regulations, you are hereby notified that your personal data which may be in this message have been added to a file called “Marketing” which is the responsibility of the company ESADE ALUMNI, CIF G59152157. The purpose of said file is to manage business relations and inform you about our services. Said data will not be transmitted to third parties.


Should this website, on certain occasions in order to obtain a profile of its users and to analyse the service and/or products of the greatest interest, use cookies. i.e. small data files created in the USER’s computer that enable the following information to be obtained: 1) date and time of the user’s last visit to the website; 2) design and contents chosen when the USER first visited the website; 3) items of security involved in the control of access to restricted areas; and 4) other similar circumstances. THE USER can prevent the creation of cookies by selecting the respective option in the USER’S browser. The company is not, however, responsible should the de-activation of the same prevent the website from working well.


Likewise, to access certain services provided by ESADE ALUMNI on this website, you must provide some personal data. Pursuant to the provisions of personal data protection legislation, we inform you that by filling out the form, your personal data will be added to and processed in the ESADE ALUMNI files in order to provide and offer you our services and likewise to notify you about improvements to the website.


If you would like to exercise your right to access, rectify or delete, or restrict processing or object to it, and likewise your right to data portability, you may contact Av. Pedralbes 60-62, 08034 Barcelona, or send an email to esadealumni@esade.edu


COPYRIGHT AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS


This website is the property of ESADE ALUMNI. The intellectual property rights and exploitation and reproduction rights of this website, its pages, screens, the information they contain, their appearance and design, and likewise the hyperlinks between it and other websites of any branch of and/or company acquired by ESADE ALUMNI, are the sole property of the latter unless specifically stated otherwise.


Any denomination, design and/or logo, and likewise any product or service offered and shown on this website, are trademarks duly registered by ESADE ALUMNI, by their branches and/or companies acquired by them or by third parties.


Any unlawful use of the same by persons other than their legitimate owner without the express and unequivocal consent of the latter may be reported and pursued using all legal means existing in Spanish and/or EU legislation.


The copyright and trademarks of third parties are conveniently highlighted and must be respected by everyone who accesses this website, and ESADE ALUMNI shall not be responsible for the use that THE USER may make of them in this respect, this being the sole responsibility of THE USER.


Any page of this website may only be downloaded, copied or printed for personal and private use. None of the information, content or warnings on this website may be reproduced, transmitted, modified or eliminated without the consent of ESADE Alumni in writing beforehand.


ESADE ALUMNI does not transfer the ownership of their software to users. The user is the owner of the support on which the software is recorded. ESADE ALUMNI owns all the intellectual and industrial copyright including the software. If the user transfers the software from this website to his/her terminal, he/she may not dissect for study or decompile, or translate the version of the original object code or its language to another code or language.


APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION


The terms and conditions herein are subject to Spanish legislation, and the courts and tribunals of Spain shall be competent to deal with any matters regarding the interpretation, application and fulfilment of the same. By accepting the general conditions set forth in this legal notice, THE USER expressly waives any jurisdiction which may be applicable according to the civil procedure law in force.



See the Social Network Privacy Policy

 
Events search engine
Title: 
Advanced Search
Sign in here

My password?

Servicios Online

Newsletters

ESADE Alumni Magazine

eConferences

Join the alumni network
Update your data
Alumni Directory
Carreer services
We support your professional development with the help of

job offers, seminars and other services

© 2007 · ESADE Alumni | Sitemap | FAQs | Contact us | Who are we? | Legal Notice